Philomath High School District
 

student recognition

The following students have been chosen for the Philomath High School Students of the Month: 

 


 

January 2017 Students of the Month Winners

 

 

                                                         

        Florence Anderson - Academics          Anita Acevedo - Activities & Leadership

 

                                                         

           Blythe Taufásaua - Citizenship            Casey Croy - Perseverance

 

                                                           

   Isabelle Loyd - Service & Volunteerism        Nate Haslam - Warrior Recognition

 

December 2016 Student of the Month Winners

 

                                                           

              Kurt Foster - Academics        Joseph Johnson - Activities and Leadership

 

 

                                                           

           Rhonen Smiley - Citizenship          Calvin Snuggerud - Perseverance

 

 

                    

         Justin Johnson - Warrior Recognition

 

 

 

November 2016 Student of the Month Winners

 

                                                            

            Rachel Worley - Academics                       Bailey Nelson - Activities and Leadership

 

 

 

                                                                             

               Tegan Weaver - Citizenship                            Brittny Riddle - Perseverance

 

 

 

                                                                       

      Jaime Chambers - Service and Volunteerism        Sarah Buddingh - Warrior Recognition

 

 

October Student of the Month Winners

 

                                                                      

            Anna Collins - Activities & Leadership             McKenzie McHuron-Guss - Academics

 

 

                                                                       

             Lindsay House - Citizenship                             Lauren Carter - Perseverance

 

 

                                                                       

             Emily Simmons - Service & Volunteerism        Lacey Luke - Warrior Recognition

 

 

September of the Month Winners

 

                                                     

           Jared Erickson - Academics                  Christopher McMorran - Activities & Leadership 

 

                                                              

               Lilly Bogard - Citizenship                               Gavin Moody - Perseverance

 

                                                                        

                Emily Jensen - Service and Volunteerism